Privacy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 “Code on personal data security”.

Holder of the Data
Zanon S.r.l.
Via Madonnetta, 30 – 35011 Campodarsego (PD) Italy

Type of Data collected
the website collects the navigation data from other computer systems responsible for the operation of the Website itself; this data is acquired during their normal operation, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with those directly concerned, but which by their very nature may, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow for the identification of the users. This category of data includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server.

Also, the data may be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the website, but only if expressly requested to the Control Bodies in charge.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary submission of data via email, to the addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, in addition to any other personal data included in the message sent via email.

Statistical data, this website collects aggregate statistical data on the preferences and navigation methods of the users; the data is collected and processed by the Google Analytics system.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Data collected for the purpose of tracing and evaluating the use of this website, creating reports to share them with other services developed by Google.

To learn more, visit the information page of Google.
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/product-privacy/

Processing methods
The Holder of the Personal Data of the Users takes all the necessary security measures to prevent access, disclosure, the alteration or the unauthorised destruction of the Personal Data.

The Data is processed by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organisational methods and logics that are strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Holder, in some cases, categories of officers involved in the organisation of the website of the company may have access to the data (technical staff, members of the sales department, marketing, system administrators) and therefore also third party service providers (hosting provider) appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Holder. The updated list of the Data Processors may be requested at any time.

Place
The Data is processed at the Holder’s headquarters and in any other place where the parties involved are located. For further information, contact the Holder.

Duration
The Data is kept for the time necessary to perform the service required by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption or deletion of the Data.

Purposes of the collected Data
The User’s Data is collected to allow the Holder to provide his services, as well as Statistical data and any interactions with social networks and external platforms with the sole purpose of accessing the friend requests of the users.

Further information on Data processing Defence in court
The User’s personal Data may be used by the Holder in court, or in the stages leading to possible legal action, to defend himself against the improper use of the same or related services on part of the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Holder may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

System Log and maintenance
For requirements regarding operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services used by it may collect system Logs, that is files which record the interactions and which may contain Personal Data, such as the User’s IP address.

Information not contained in this policy
Further information relating to Personal Data processing may be requested at any time to the Holder using the contact information.

Exercise of Rights by Users
The people the Personal Data refer to have the right, at any time, to ask the Holder for the confirmation of the existence of the same, to know the content and origin, to check that it is accurate or to ask for the it to be edited, deleted, updated, corrected, converted into anonymous or blocked, when the processing of the Personal Data does not comply with the laws in force, or to oppose to the processing in any case, for legitimate reasons. The requests must be sent to the Holder.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Holder reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time informing the Users on this page. Therefore, please check this page often, referring to the date indicating the last changes at the bottom. If the changes made to this Privacy Policy are rejected, the User must stop using this Application and can ask the Holder to remove his/her Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the above privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected thus far.

Information on this privacy policy
The Holder of the Data is responsible for this privacy policy.